These are books, out of the ones I have read so far this year, that have stood out to me the most. The way they made me feel while reading them, the characters and their stories. Stories that have stayed with me long after I have read them.
1. Abandon by Cassia Leo
2. Undone by Rebecca Shea
See My Review Here
3. Surviving Raine by Shay Savage
Buy Surviving Raine on Amazon
See My Review Here
4. Therapy by Kathryn Perez
Buy Therapy on Amazon
See My Review Here
5. Vital Sign by J L Mac
Buy Vital Sign on Amazon
See My Review Here
6. The Resurrection of Aubrey Miller by L B Simmons
Buy The Resurrection of Aubrey Miller on Amazon
See My Review Here
7. Smoldering by Tiffany Aleman
See My Review Here
Buy Smoldering on Amazon
3. Surviving Raine by Shay Savage
Buy Surviving Raine on Amazon
See My Review Here
4. Therapy by Kathryn Perez
Buy Therapy on Amazon
See My Review Here
5. Vital Sign by J L Mac
Buy Vital Sign on Amazon
See My Review Here
6. The Resurrection of Aubrey Miller by L B Simmons
Buy The Resurrection of Aubrey Miller on Amazon
See My Review Here
7. Smoldering by Tiffany Aleman
See My Review Here
Buy Smoldering on Amazon
No comments:
Post a Comment
Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.